HomeFactopediaBrainoffsRankingsCommunityLog In
You know 0 facts


2018 Winter Olympics - Gold Medallists

Your overall rating on 2018 Winter Olympics - Gold Medallists =
0%
Your best rally score on 2018 Winter Olympics - Gold Medallists = 0 facts

Play Fact Master on 2018 Winter Olympics - Gold Medallists    

Challenge Friends to a Brainoff on 2018 Winter Olympics - Gold Medallists    

Play a Rally Game on 2018 Winter Olympics - Gold Medallists    



103 facts:

Doubles (Luge)
      
Germany
Tobias Wendl and Tobias Arlt
Four-man (Bobsleigh)
      
Germany
Ice Dancing
      
Tessa Virtue and Scott Moir
Canada
Individual Large Hill/10km (Nordic Combined)
      
Johannes Rydzek
Germany
Individual Normal Hill/10km (Nordic Combined)
      
Eric Frenzel
Germany
Ladies’ Singles (Figure Skating)
      
Alina Zagitova
OAR (Russia banned for doping)
Men’s 4x10k Relay (Cross-Country)
      
Norway
Men’s 15k Freestyle (Cross-Country)
      
Dario Cologna
Switzerland
Men’s 30k Skiathlon (Cross-Country)
      
Simen Hegstad Kruger
Norway
Men’s 50k Classical (Cross-Country)
      
Iivo Niskanen
Finland
Men’s 500m (Short Track)
      
Wu Dajing
China
Men’s 500m (Speed Skating)
      
Håvard Lorentzen
Norway
Men’s 1000m (Short Track)
      
Samuel Girard
Canada
Men’s 1000m (Speed Skating)
      
Kjeld Nuis
Netherlands
Men’s 1500m (Short Track)
      
Lim Hyo-jun
South Korea
Men’s 1500m (Speed Skating)
      
Kjeld Nuis
Netherlands
Men’s 5000m Relay (Short Track)
      
Hungary
Men’s 5000m (Speed Skating)
      
Sven Kramer
Netherlands
Men’s 10,000 (Speed Skating)
      
Ted-Jan Bloemen
Canada
Men’s Aerials (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Oleksandr Abramenko
Ukraine
Men’s Big Air (Snowboarding)
      
Sebastien Toutant
Canada
Men’s Combined (Alpine Skiing)
      
Marcel Hirscher
Austria
Men’s Cross (Snowboarding)
      
Pierre Vaultier
France
Men’s Curling
      
United States
Men’s Downhill (Alpine Skiing)
      
Aksel Lund Svindal
Norway
Men’s Giant Slalom (Alpine Skiing)
      
Marcel Hirscher
Austria
Men’s Halfpipe (Freestyle Skiing)
      
David Wise
United States
Men’s Halfpipe (Snowboarding)
      
Shaun White
His third gold medal in olympic halfpipe
Men’s Ice Hockey
      
Olympic Athletes from Russia
Russia banned for doping, athletes allowed to compete under olympic flag
Men’s Individual (Biathlon)
      
Johannes Thingnes Bo
Norway
Men’s Individual Large Hill (Ski Jumping)
      
Kamil Stoch
Poland
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (Ski Jumping)
      
Andreas Wellinger
Germany
Men’s Mass Start (Biathlon)
      
Martin Fourcade
France
Men’s Mass Start (Speed Skating)
      
Lee Seung-hoon
South Korea
Men’s Moguls (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Mikael Kingsbury
Canada
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (Snowboarding)
      
Nevin Galmarini
Switzerland
Men’s Pursuit (Biathlon)
      
Martin Fourcade
France
Men’s Relay (Biathlon)
      
Sweden
NOR 2nd GER 3rd
Men’s Singles (Figure Skating)
      
Yuzuru Hanyu
Japan, successful title defense.
Men’s Singles (Luge)
      
David Gleirscher
Austria
Men’s Skeleton
      
Yun Sung-bin
South Korea
Men’s Ski Cross (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Brady Leman
Canada
Men’s Slalom (Alpine Skiing)
      
Andre Myhrer
Sweden
Men’s Slopestyle (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Øystein Bråten
Norway
Men’s Slopestyle (Snowboarding)
      
Redmond Gerard
USA
Men’s Sprint (Biathlon)
      
Arnd Peiffer
Germany
Men’s Sprint Classical (Cross-Country)
      
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo
Norway
Men’s Super-G (Alpine Skiing)
      
Matthias Mayer
Austria
Men’s Team Large Hill (Ski Jumping)
      
Norway
Men’s Team Pursuit (Speed Skating)
      
Norway
Men’s Team Sprint Freestyle (Cross-Country)
      
Norway
Mixed Doubles Curling
      
Canada
Mixed Relay (Biathlon)
      
France
Nor 2, Ita 3
Mixed Team (Alpine Skiing)
      
Switzerland
AUT 2nd NOR 3rd
Pairs Skating
      
Aliona Savchenko and Bruno Massot
Germany
Team Event (Figure Skating)
      
Canada
Team Large Hill/4x5km (Nordic Combined)
      
Germany
Team Relay (Luge)
      
Germany
Two-man (Bobsleigh)
      
Canada
Tied with Germany
Two-man (Bobsleigh)
      
Germany
Tied with Canada
Two-woman (Bobsleigh)
      
Germany
Women’s 4x5k Relay (Cross-Country)
      
Norway
Women’s 10k Freestyle (Cross-Country)
      
Ragnhild Haga
Norway
Women’s 15k Skiathlon (Cross-Country)
      
Charlotte Kalla
Sweden
Women’s 30k Classical (Cross-Country)
      
Marit Bjørgen
Norway
Women’s 500m (Short Track)
      
Arianna Fontana
Italy
Women’s 500m (Speed Skating)
      
Nao Kodaira
Japan
Women’s 1000m (Short Track)
      
Suzanne Schulting
Netherlands
Women’s 1000m (Speed Skating)
      
Jorien Ter Mors
Netherlands
Women’s 1500m (Short Track)
      
Choi Min-jeong
South Korea
Women’s 1500m (Speed Skating)
      
Ireen Wust
Netherlands
Women’s 3000m Relay (Short Track)
      
South Korea
Women’s 3000m (Speed Skating)
      
Carlijn Achtereekte
Netherlands
Women’s 5000m (Speed Skating)
      
Esmee Visser
Netherlands
Women’s Aerials (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Hanna Huskova
Belarus
Women’s Big Air (Snowboarding)
      
Anna Gasser
AUT
Women’s Combined (Alpine Skiing)
      
Michelle Gisin
Switzerland
Women’s Cross (Snowboarding)
      
Michela Moioli
Italy
Women’s Curling
      
Sweden
Women’s Downhill (Alpine Skiing)
      
Sofia Goggia
Italy
Women’s Giant Slalom (Alpine Skiing)
      
Mikaela Shiffrin
United States
Women’s Halfpipe (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Cassie Sharpe
Canada
Women’s Halfpipe (Snowboarding)
      
Chloe Kim
USA
Women’s Ice Hockey
      
United States
Over Canada in the final
Women’s Individual (Biathlon)
      
Hanna Oberg
Sweden
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (Ski Jumping)
      
Maren Lundby
Norway
Women’s Mass Start (Biathlon)
      
Anastasiya Kuzmina
Slovakia
Women’s Mass Start (Speed Skating)
      
Nana Takagi
Japan
Women’s Moguls (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Perrine Laffont
France
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (Snowboarding)
      
Ester Ledecka
Czech Rep
Women’s Pursuit (Biathlon)
      
Laura Dahlmeier
Germany
Women’s Relay (Biathlon)
      
Belarus
Sweden 2, France 3
Women’s Singles (Luge)
      
Natalie Geisenberger
Germany
Women’s Skeleton
      
Lizzy Yarnold
GB
Women’s Ski Cross (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Kelsey Serwa
Canada
Women’s Slalom (Alpine Skiing)
      
Frida Hansdotter
Sweden
Women’s Slopestyle (Freestyle Skiing)
      
Sarah Hofflin
Switzerland
Women’s Slopestyle (Snowboarding)
      
Jamie Anderson
USA
Women’s Sprint (Biathlon)
      
Laura Dahlmeier
Germany
Women’s Sprint Classical (Cross-Country)
      
Stina Nilsson
Sweden
Women’s Super-G (Alpine Skiing)
      
Ester Ledecka
Czech Republic
Women’s Team Pursuit (Speed Skating)
      
Japan
Women’s Team Sprint Freestyle (Cross-Country)
      
United States


Facts contributed by:


BBandicoot








   About - Terms - Privacy Log In